Japanese War Bride (1952) King Vidor, Shirley Yamaguchi, Don Taylor, Cameron Mitchell, Drama

Japanese War Bride (1952)
Korean War veteran returns home to rural Salinas, California with his new Japanese wife, whom he met at a war hospital. The couple are forced to deal with the sometimes subtle, sometimes overt racism of his family and the townspeople, especially after the birth of their son.

Japanese War Bride (1952) 4

Japanese War Bride (1952) 3

Japanese War Bride (1952) 2

Japanese War Bride (1952) 1

Also known as: A Intrusa, Esposa de guerra japonesa, Nyfi apo tin Iaponia, Menyasszony a háborúban, Sposa di guerra giapponese, East Is East, Esposa de la guerra

IMDB

File Name : Japanese War Bride 1952.avi
File Size : 809.52 MB
Resolution : 544×400
Duration : 01:30:46
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 109 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: VHSRip
Language: English
Subs: Spanish (hardcoded)
Genre: Drama

download

Japanese_War_Bride_1952.avi

Related posts

The Secret of the urn (1966) Hideo Gosha, Bin Amatsu, Keiko Awaji, Takuya Fujioka, Action, Adventure, Drama
Yeong-hwa-neun yeong-hwa-da / Rough Cut / A Movie Is a Movie (2008) Hun Jang, Ji-seob So, Soo-hyun Hong, Hie-jin Jang, Action, Drama
Born to Love (1931) Paul L. Stein, Constance Bennett, Joel McCrea, Paul Cavanagh, Drama, War
A Corte do Norte / True and Tender Is the North (2008) João Botelho, Ana Moreira, Ricardo Aibéo, Rogério Samora, Drama, Romance
Little Lord Fauntleroy (1921) Alfred E. Green, Jack Pickford, Mary Pickford, Claude Gillingwater, Joseph J. Dowling, Drama
Une si jolie petite plage / Such a Pretty Little Beach (1949) Yves Allégret, Madeleine Robinson, Gérard Philipe, Jean Servais, Drama