Il camorrista / The Professor (1986) Giuseppe Tornatore, Ben Gazzara, Laura del Sol, Leo Gullotta, Crime, Drama

Il camorrista (1986)
Vaguely inspired to the real story of boss of the Camorra’s bosses Raffaele Cutolo, this is the story of the criminal career of “Il professore” (the professor). He is in prison, and by there he is able to build, step by step, an empire founded on murders and drugs. He starts a war to destroy all the old Camorra bosses and becoming the new “boss of the bosses”. With his sister’s help he manages to evade from prison and escape in New York. Here he starts immediately a new relationship with “Cosa Nostra” (Italian American Mafia). He is going to seat on the peak of the most powerful criminal organization, and the Italian authorities are almost impotent.

Il camorrista (1986) 4

Il camorrista (1986) 3

Il camorrista (1986) 2

Il camorrista (1986) 1

IMDB

Also known as: El profesor, O Professor do Crime, Le maître de la camorra, Defteri exousia, A hírhedt nápolyi, Kamorysta, O Professor, Il professore

File Name : The Professor.mkv
File Size : 2196.06 MB
Resolution : 720×400
Duration : 02:44:12
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 700 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 160 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: Italian
Subs: English (embedded)
Genre: Crime, Drama

download

The_Professor.mkv

Random posts

It Started in Naples (1960) Melville Shavelson, Clark Gable, Sophia Loren, Vittorio De Sica, Comedy, Drama
Crime School (1938) Lewis Seiler, William Clemens, Humphrey Bogart, Gale Page
Salt (2003) Bradley Rust Gray, Brynja Þóra Guðnadóttir, Davíð Örn Halldórsson, Melkorka Huldudóttir, Drama, Romance
The Reunion AKA Återträffen (2013) Anna Odell, Anders Berg, David Nordström
Land of Mine / Under sandet (2015) Martin Zandvliet, Roland Møller, Louis Hofmann, Joel Basman, Drama, History, War
The Eyes, the Mouth AKA Gli occhi, la bocca (1982) Marco Bellocchio, Lou Castel, Ángela Molina, Emmanuelle Riva
Mirrors Of The Planet AKA Planetens spejle (1992) Jytte Rex, Ole Lemmeke, Cher Guertze, Bodil Jørgensen
The Treasure AKA Nidhanaya (1972) Lester James Peries, K.L. Coranelis Appuhamy, Kumarasinghe Appuhamy, Saman Bokalawala
The Page Turner AKA La tourneuse de pages (2006) Denis Dercourt, Catherine Frot, Déborah François, Pascal Greggory
O. Henry’s Full House (1952) Henry Hathaway, Howard Hawks, Fred Allen, Anne Baxter, Jeanne Crain, Drama
Time of Maturing AKA Reifezeit (1976) Sohrab Shahid Saless, Mike Henning, Eva Manhardt, Eva Lissa
Five Men of Edo AKA Oedo go-nin Otoko (1951) Daisuke Itô, Tsumasaburô Bandô, Utaemon Ichikawa, Isuzu Yamada
Vaxdockan (1962) Arne Mattsson, Per Oscarsson, Gio Petré, Tor Isedal
Human Cargo (1936) Allan Dwan, Claire Trevor, Brian Donlevy, Alan Dinehart, Action, Comedy, Crime, Mystery
Born Winner (1976) Aldo Lado, Joe Dallesandro, Eleonora Giorgi, Massimo Ranieri
Sanatorium pod klepsydra / The Hourglass Sanatorium (1973) Wojciech Has, Jan Nowicki, Tadeusz Kondrat, Irena Orska, Drama, Fantasy
Oliver Twist (1948) David Lean, Robert Newton, Alec Guinness, Kay Walsh, Adventure, Crime, Drama
Shamus (1973) Buzz Kulik, Burt Reynolds, Dyan Cannon, John P. Ryan, Action, Comedy, Crime
Redemption (1930) Fred Niblo, John Gilbert, Renée Adorée, Conrad Nagel
Thunder Alley (1967) Richard Rush, Annette Funicello, Fabian, Diane McBain, Action, Drama, Romance, Sport
The Desperadoes (1943) Charles Vidor, Randolph Scott, Claire Trevor, Glenn Ford
Nude (2010) Yûichi Onuma, Naoko Watanabe, Ken Mitsuishi, Aimi Satsukawa, Biography, Drama
BMX Bandits (1993) Brian Trenchard-Smith, David Argue, John Ley, Nicole Kidman
69 sixty nine (2004) Sang-il Lee, Satoshi Tsumabuki, Masanobu Andô, Yûta Kanai
The Impostor (1944) Julien Duvivier, Jean Gabin, Richard Whorf, Allyn Joslyn, Drama, War
The Cement Garden (1993) Andrew Birkin, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Andrew Robertson, Alice Coulthard, Drama
The Secret (1979) Ann Hui, Sylvia Chang, Angie Chiu, Norman Chu