Il camorrista / The Professor (1986) Giuseppe Tornatore, Ben Gazzara, Laura del Sol, Leo Gullotta, Crime, Drama

Il camorrista (1986)
Vaguely inspired to the real story of boss of the Camorra’s bosses Raffaele Cutolo, this is the story of the criminal career of “Il professore” (the professor). He is in prison, and by there he is able to build, step by step, an empire founded on murders and drugs. He starts a war to destroy all the old Camorra bosses and becoming the new “boss of the bosses”. With his sister’s help he manages to evade from prison and escape in New York. Here he starts immediately a new relationship with “Cosa Nostra” (Italian American Mafia). He is going to seat on the peak of the most powerful criminal organization, and the Italian authorities are almost impotent.

Il camorrista (1986) 4

Il camorrista (1986) 3

Il camorrista (1986) 2

Il camorrista (1986) 1

IMDB

Also known as: El profesor, O Professor do Crime, Le maître de la camorra, Defteri exousia, A hírhedt nápolyi, Kamorysta, O Professor, Il professore

File Name : The Professor.mkv
File Size : 2196.06 MB
Resolution : 720×400
Duration : 02:44:12
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 700 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 160 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: Italian
Subs: English (embedded)
Genre: Crime, Drama

download

The_Professor.mkv

Random posts

Eat with Me (2014) David Au, Sharon Omi, Teddy Chen Culver, Nicole Sullivan, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Apart from Life (1970) Kei Kumai, Mizuho Suzuki, Hiroko Kino, Mugihito
Touch Me in the Morning (1999) Giuseppe Andrews, Bill Nowlin, Ruth Estes
Vladimir and Rosa AKA Vladimir et Rosa (1971) Groupe Dziga Vertov, Jean-Luc Godard, Yves Afonso, Juliet Berto, Jean-Luc Godard
Traveling Husbands (1931) Paul Sloane, Evelyn Brent, Frank Albertson, Constance Cummings, Comedy, Crime
Both You and I AKA Ore mo omae mo (1946) Mikio Naruse, Entatsu Yokoyama, Achako Hanabishi, Hisako Yamane
Marlowe (1969) Paul Bogart, James Garner, Gayle Hunnicutt, Carroll O’Connor
Fire Down Below (1957) Robert Parrish, Rita Hayworth, Robert Mitchum, Jack Lemmon, Adventure, Drama
The Circle AKA O Cerco (1970) António da Cunha Telles, Maria Cabral, Miguel Franco, Ruy de Carvalho, Mário Jacques