Heroes for Hire (1984) John Lloyd, Bruce Baron, Robert Marius, Jim Moss

heroes_for_hire
Miami 1980, doctor transplants some sort of metal object into a patient arm. Then tells him to go home and relax but the patient kills the doctor. One year later. Professor Arlington (Mike Monty) is kidnapped by punch of thugs from his pool party and taken into a secret location. Only one of Arlington’s bodyguards survives,McPearson (Bruce Baron), and he helps the cops to find the professor and locate the kidnappers with some heroes for hire

Also known as: Hell Raiders

heroes_for_hire_1984

Imdb

Language: English

Country: Philippines | Ar: 4:3 | Dvdrip

1.45GB | 85:30mins | 768×576 | mkv

download rarefilm

Heroes_For_Hire_1984.mkv

Random posts

Rise and Fall of Yakuza (1970) Yasuo Furuhata, Kôji Tsuruta, Kyôsuke Machida, Makoto Satô
Satan’s Sword (1960) Kenji Misumi, Raizô Ichikawa, Kôjirô Hongô, Tamao Nakamura
Delinquent Boss – Ocho, the She Wolf (1969) Yukio Noda, Tatsuo Umemiya, Shin’ichi Chiba, Shigeru Katsumi
Born to Sing (1942) Edward Ludwig, Virginia Weidler, Ray McDonald, Leo Gorcey, Action, Crime, Musical
Wake Island (1942) John Farrow, Brian Donlevy, Robert Preston, Macdonald Carey, Action, Drama, War
Wanted Sabata (1970) Roberto Mauri, Brad Harris, Vassili Karis, Elena Pedemonte
Desert Gold (1936) James P. Hogan, Buster Crabbe, Tom Keene, Monte Blue
Girls of the Road (1940) Nick Grinde, Ann Dvorak, Helen Mack, Lola Lane, Action, Adventure, Crime, Drama, Romance
Stranger from Shaolin / Biho sangjaeng (1977) Jo-Myeong Jeon, Il-do Jang, Hyang-su Hwang, Il-shik Jang, Action
Robber In Baling / Baling qiezei (1987) Yi Wang, Honglin Dong, Junfeng Li, Action
She Loved a Fireman (1937) John Farrow, Dick Foran, Ann Sheridan, Robert Armstrong
The Man Who Fell to Earth (1987) Bobby Roth, Lewis Smith, James Laurenson, Robert Picardo
His Kind of Woman (1951) John Farrow, Richard Fleischer, Robert Mitchum, Jane Russell, Vincent Price
Zan AKA Killing (2018) Shin’ya Tsukamoto, Yû Aoi, Sôsuke Ikematsu
Leak AKA Lek (2000) Jean van de Velde, Cas Jansen, Ricky Koole, Thomas Acda