Ha-Ayit / The Vulture (1981) Yaky Yosha, Shraga Harpaz, Shimon Finkel, Hanna Maron, Drama, War

Ha-Ayit AKA The Vulture (1981)
Boaz, a reserve soldier returns from the battlefield and becomes involved in editing a memorial album dedicated to a friend who was killed before his eyes. He becomes increasingly involved in the lucrative business of producing memorabilia of this kind and does not hesitate exploiting the grief feelings of the survivors and symbolically becomes a “vulture,” even in his romance with the dead hero’s girlfriend.

Ha-Ayit AKA The Vulture (1981) 4

Ha-Ayit AKA The Vulture (1981) 3

Ha-Ayit AKA The Vulture (1981) 2

Ha-Ayit AKA The Vulture (1981) 1

Also known as: Le vautour, Die Beute des Geiers

IMDB

File Name : Ha_ayit.avi
File Size : 1289.5 MB
Resolution : 688×528
Duration : 01:31:23
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 800 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 160 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: Hebrew
Subs: English (hardcoded)
Genre: Drama, War

download

Ha_ayit.avi

Related posts

Time Out of Mind (1947) Robert Siodmak, Phyllis Calvert, Robert Hutton, Ella Raines, Drama
Insurance Investigator (1951) George Blair, Richard Denning, Audrey Long, John Eldredge, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Romance
The Truth About Spring (1965) Richard Thorpe, Hayley Mills, John Mills, James MacArthur, Adventure, Comedy, Drama
Born in 45 (1966) Jürgen Böttcher, Monika Hildebrand, Rolf Römer, Paul Eichbaum, Drama, Romance
Return to Paradise (1953) Mark Robson, Gary Cooper, Barry Jones, Roberta Haynes, Adventure, Drama, Romance
L’uomo dalla croce / Man with a Cross (1943) Roberto Rossellini, Alberto Tavazzi, Roswita Schmidt, Attilio Dottesio, War, Drama