Gabriela (1983) Bruno Barreto, Sonia Braga, Marcello Mastroianni, Antonio Cantafora, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Erotic

Gabriela
In 1925, Gabriela becomes cook, mistress, and then wife of Nacib, a bar owner in a small Brazilian coastal town runs by the local colonels. Nacib becomes tired of Gabriela’s uneducated ways, and annuls the marriage when he finds her in bed with his friend Tonico. The political ways of the town modernize slightly and Gabriela returns as Nacib’s mistress.

Directed by: Bruno Barreto

Stars: Sonia Braga, Marcello Mastroianni, Antonio Cantafora

Language: Portuguese | Subtitles: English

Country: Brazil

Also known as: Gabriela, Cravo e Canela

Gabriela.cap_

IMDB

1.28Gb | 99mins | 624×368 | avi

download free

Gabriela.1984.part1.rar
Gabriela.1984.part2.rar
Gabriela.1984.part3.rar
Gabriela.1984.part4.rar
Gabriela.1984.part5.rar

Random posts

The Last Wagon (1943) Mario Mattoli, Aldo Fabrizi, Anna Magnani, Anita Durante
On Our Merry Way (1948) Leslie Fenton, King Vidor, Paulette Goddard, James Stewart, Henry Fonda
Drabet / Manslaughter (2005) Per Fly, Jesper Christensen, Pernilla August, Beate Bille
Jewel Robbery (1932) William Dieterle, William Powell, Kay Francis, Helen Vinson, Comedy, Crime, Romance
Ellie (1984) Peter Wittman, Shelley Winters, Edward Albert, Pat Paulsen
Good Bye, Till Tomorrow (1960) Janusz Morgenstern, Zbigniew Cybulski, Teresa Tuszynska, Grazyna Muszynska, Drama, Romance
We Won’t Grow Old Together (1972) Maurice Pialat, Marlène Jobert, Jean Yanne, Christine Fabréga
The Seventh Company Outdoors (1977) Robert Lamoureux, Jean Lefebvre, Pierre Mondy, Henri Guybet, Comedy, War
Problem Girls (1953) Ewald André Dupont, Helen Walker, Ross Elliott, Susan Morrow, Drama, Mystery
Kings of the Sun (1963) J. Lee Thompson, Yul Brynner, George Chakiris, Shirley Anne Field, Adventure, Drama, History, Thriller
The Deserter and the Nomads (1968) Juraj Jakubisko, Mikulás Ladizinský, Jana Stehnová, Augustín Kubán
Pat and Mike (1952) George Cukor, Spencer Tracy, Katharine Hepburn, Aldo Ray, Comedy, Romance, Sport
Purple Haze (1982) David Burton Morris, Peter Nelson, Chuck McQuary, Bernard Baldan
Snackbar (2012) Meral Uslu, Ali Cifteci, Nazmiye Oral, Dilara Horuz, Drama
Degree of Murder (1967) Volker Schlöndorff, Anita Pallenberg, Hans Peter Hallwachs, Manfred Fischbeck
Munich (2005) Steven Spielberg, Eric Bana, Daniel Craig, Marie-Josée Croze, Drama, History, Thriller
Saudade (2011) Katsuya Tomita, Ayano, Chie Kudô, Chika Kumada
La supertestimone (1971) Franco Giraldi, Monica Vitti, Ugo Tognazzi, Orazio Orlando
The Man Who Fell to Earth (1976) Nicolas Roeg, David Bowie, Rip Torn, Candy Clark, Sci-fi, Drama
Her Favourite Husband (1950) Mario Soldati, Jean Kent, Robert Beatty, Gordon Harker, Comedy, Crime
Time to Love AKA Sevmek zamani (1965) Metin Erksan, Müsfik Kenter, Sema Özcan, Süleyman Tekcan
The Fever (2004) Carlo Gabriel Nero, Vanessa Redgrave, Cameron D’Angelo, Kiera D’Angelo
Flowing Gold (1940) Alfred E. Green, John Garfield, Frances Farmer, Pat O’Brien, Adventure, Drama, Romance
Double Agent 73 (1974) Doris Wishman, Chesty Morgan, Frank Silvano, Saul Meth
Human Cargo (1936) Allan Dwan, Claire Trevor, Brian Donlevy, Alan Dinehart, Action, Comedy, Crime, Mystery
How to Draw a Perfect Circle / Como Desenhar um Círculo Perfeito (2009) Marco Martins, Rafael Morais, Daniel Duval, Joana de Verona, Drama
The Silent Partner (1978) Daryl Duke, Elliott Gould, Christopher Plummer, Susannah York
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974) John Hough, Peter Fonda, Susan George, Adam Roarke, Crime, Drama, Romance
Weary River (1929) Frank Lloyd, Richard Barthelmess, Betty Compson, William Holden, Drama, Romance
Kill (2011) Chad Archibald, Gabriel Carrer, Ry Barrett, Jennifer De Lucia, Pete Soltesz
The Big Fix (1947) James Flood, James Brown, Sheila Ryan, Noreen Nash
White Star (1983) Roland Klick, Dennis Hopper, Terrance Robay, Ramona Sweeny, Drama, Music
A Matter of Resistance (1966) Jean-Paul Rappeneau, Catherine Deneuve, Pierre Brasseur, Philippe Noiret
O le tulafale / The Orator (2011) Tusi Tamasese, Fa’afiaula Sanote, Tausili Pushparaj, Salamasina Mataia, Drama
The Big Swap (1998) Niall Johnson, Anthony Edridge, Sorcha Brooks, Richard Cherry
Runaway Jury (2003) Gary Fleder, John Cusack, Rachel Weisz, Gene Hackman, Drama, Thriller
Music in the Air (1934) Joe May, Gloria Swanson, John Boles, Douglass Montgomery
Sanjûsangen-dô, tôshiya monogatari / A Tale of Archery at the Sanjusangendo (1945) Mikio Naruse, Kazuo Hasegawa, Kinuyo Tanaka, Sensho Ichikawa, War, Drama
Louisiana Hussy (1959) Lee Sholem, Nan Peterson, Robert Richards, Peter Coe, Crime, Drama
Look in Any Window (1961) William Alland, Paul Anka, Ruth Roman, Alex Nicol, Drama
The Letter Writer (2011) Christian Vuissa, Aley Underwood, Bernie Diamond, Pam Eichner, Drama, Family
The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957) David Lean, William Holden, Alec Guinness, Jack Hawkins
On the Edge (1986) Rob Nilsson, Bruce Dern, Bill Bailey, Pam Grier, Drama, Sport
Doctor in Love (1960) Ralph Thomas, Michael Craig, Virginia Maskell, Leslie Phillips, Comedy
Birds Do It (1966) Andrew Marton, Soupy Sales, Tab Hunter, Arthur O’Connell, Comedy, Family
Freaks (1932) Tod Browning, Wallace Ford, Leila Hyams, Olga Baclanova
Little Red Flowers (2006) Yuan Zhang, Bowen Dong, Yuanyuan Ning, Manyuan Chen
Ruby (1992) John Mackenzie, Danny Aiello, Sherilyn Fenn, Frank Orsatti
Le milieu du monde / The Middle of the World (1974) Alain Tanner, Olimpia Carlisi, Philippe Léotard, Juliet Berto
The Man Who Finally Died (1963) Quentin Lawrence, Stanley Baker, Peter Cushing, Georgina Ward, Thriller, Drama
Back Street (1941) Robert Stevenson, Charles Boyer, Margaret Sullavan, Richard Carlson