Fright (1971) Peter Collinson, Honor Blackman, Susan George, Ian Bannen, Thriller

fright
Young babysitter Amanda arrives at the Lloyd residence to spend the evening looking after their young son. Soon after the Lloyds leave, a series of frightening occurrences in the gloomy old house have Amanda’s nerves on edge. The real terror begins, however, when the child’s biological father appears after recently escaping from a nearby mental institution.

Directed by: Peter Collinson

Stars: Honor Blackman, Susan George, Ian Bannen

Language: English

Country: Uk | Ar: 1.652 | Dvdrip

Also known as: Night Legs, I’m Alone and I’m Scared

fright_1971

IMDB

1.30GB | 87:16mins | 793×480 | mkv

Download
Fright.part1.rar
Fright.part2.rar
Fright.part3.rar
Fright.part4.rar
Fright.part5.rar

Related posts

Agatha (1979) Michael Apted, Dustin Hoffman, Vanessa Redgrave, Timothy Dalton, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Happy Birthday to Me (1981) J. Lee Thompson, Melissa Sue Anderson, Glenn Ford, Lawrence Dane, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
The Fallow Field (2009) Leigh Dovey, Michael Dacre, Steve Garry, Angus Kennedy, Horror, Thriller
The Curse of Her Flesh (1968) Eve Bork, Michael Findlay, Ron Skideri, Horror, Thriller, Erotic
The Phantom of Paris (1931) John S. Robertson, John Gilbert, Leila Hyams, Lewis Stone, Drama, Thriller
Panic in Year Zero! (1962) Ray Milland, Jean Hagen, Frankie Avalon, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller