Forbidden Love (1993) Yee-Hung Lam, Kin-Yat Chan, Yuk Kiu Cheung, Wai Kei Foo

forbidden_love
A young female reporter is hot on the tail of a phony film producer who has been seducing innocent women. The twist is she also falls for his irresistible charm.

Also known as: Jin chun, Gam Chun

forbidden_love_1993

Imdb

Language: Cantonese | Subtitles: English, Chinese (hard)

Country: Hong Kong | Ar: 16:10 | Ldrip

1.03GB | 92:19mins | 702×394 | mkv

download rarefilm

Forbidden.Love.1993.mkv

Random posts

The Longest Hundred Miles (1967) Don Weis, Doug McClure, Katharine Ross, Ricardo Montalban
No Such Thing (2001) Hal Hartley, Sarah Polley, Robert John Burke, Margrét Ákadóttir
Nô (1998) Robert Lepage, Anne-Marie Cadieux, Alexis Martin, Marie Gignac
Two Bits (1995) James Foley, Al Pacino, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio, Jerry Barone, Drama
The Crooked Circle (1957) Joseph Kane, John Smith, Fay Spain, Steve Brodie
The Book of Revelation (2006) Ana Kokkinos, Tom Long, Greta Scacchi, Colin Friels, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
Balloon AKA Qi qiu (2019) Pema Tseden, Sonam Wangmo, Jinpa, Yangshik Tso
The Traitors AKA Los traidores (1973) Raymundo Gleyzer, Víctor Proncet, Raúl Fraire, Susana Lanteri
The Mirages AKA Mirazhi (1916) Pyotr Chardynin, Arsenii Bibikov, Tamara Gedevanova, Andrej Gromov
I Was Born, But… (1932) Yasujirô Ozu, Tatsuo Saitô, Tomio Aoki, Mitsuko Yoshikawa
Report to the Commissioner (1975) Milton Katselas, Michael Moriarty, Yaphet Kotto, Susan Blakely, Crime, Drama
Black Midnight (1949) Budd Boetticher, Roddy McDowall, Damian O’Flynn, Lyn Thomas, Drama, Western
Les confidences érotiques d’un lit trop accueillant (1973) Michel Lemoine, Olga Georges-Picot, Michel Le Royer, Janine Reynaud
Up for Murder (1931) Monta Bell, Edward L. Cahn, Lew Ayres, Genevieve Tobin, Purnell Pratt, Drama
You Came Along (1945) John Farrow, Robert Cummings, Lizabeth Scott, Don DeFore, Drama, Romance
Close to Home AKA Karov La Bayit (2005) Vardit Bilu, Smadar Sayar, Naama Schendar, Danny Geva
The Secret Son (1982) Philippe Garrel, Anne Wiazemsky, Henri de Maublanc, Xuan Lindenmeyer
Zero Motivation (2014) Talya Lavie, Dana Ivgy, Nelly Tagar, Shani Klein
Sirens (1993) John Duigan, Hugh Grant, Tara Fitzgerald, Sam Neill, Comedy, Drama, Romance
The Strange Mr. Gregory (1945) Phil Rosen, Edmund Lowe, Jean Rogers, Donald Douglas, Mystery, Drama
La nuit claire (1979) Marcel Hanoun, Lorraine Bonnemaison, Gérard Rouzier, Florence Rousseau
The Killer Inside Me (1976) Burt Kennedy, Stacy Keach, Susan Tyrrell, Tisha Sterling, Crime, Drama
A Woman Rebels (1936) Mark Sandrich, Katharine Hepburn, Herbert Marshall, Elizabeth Allan
Sleepy Eyes of Death 12: Castle Menagerie (1969) Kazuo Ikehiro, Raizô Ichikawa, Naoko Kubo, Shiho Fujimura, Action, Drama
Mifunes sidste sang / Mifune’s Last Song (1999) Søren Kragh-Jacobsen, Iben Hjejle, Anders W. Berthelsen, Jesper Asholt, Romance, Comedy, Drama
A Judgement in Stone (1995) Claude Chabrol, Isabelle Huppert, Sandrine Bonnaire, Jacqueline Bisset
Die Unberührbare / No Place to Go (2000) Oskar Roehler, Hannelore Elsner, Vadim Glowna, Jasmin Tabatabai, Drama
Return to Yesterday (1940) Robert Stevenson, Clive Brook, Anna Lee, Dame May Whitty
Girl Boss: Diamond Showdown AKA Sukeban: Taiman Shobu (1974) Ikuo Sekimoto, Reiko Ike, Tsunehiko Watase, Ryôko Ema
Suppose They Gave a War and Nobody Came? (1970) Hy Averback, Brian Keith, Tony Curtis, Ernest Borgnine
A Man of Straw AKA L’uomo di paglia (1958) Pietro Germi, Luisa Della Noce, Franca Bettoia
The Young Mr. Pitt (1942) Carol Reed, Robert Donat, Robert Morley, Phyllis Calvert
Silent Night AKA Magdalene (1988) Monica Teuber, Steve Bond, Nastassja Kinski, David Warner
Le mura di Malapaga / The Walls of Malapaga (1949) René Clément, Jean Gabin, Isa Miranda, Vera Talchi, Drama, Romance
Under the Skin (1997) Carine Adler, Samantha Morton, Claire Rushbrook, Rita Tushingham
Hell Below Zero (1954) Mark Robson, Alan Ladd, Joan Tetzel, Basil Sydney, Action, Adventure, Drama
Brick and Mirror AKA Khesht va Ayeneh (1965) Ebrahim Golestan, Taji Ahmadi, Zackaria Hashemi, Goli Bozorgmehr
The Heroes of Telemark (1965) Anthony Mann, Kirk Douglas, Richard Harris, Ulla Jacobsson, Action, Drama, History, War
Under the Pavement Lies the Strand (1975) Helma Sanders-Brahms, Grischa Huber, Heinrich Giskes, Ursula von Berg
The Descendants of Taro Urashima AKA Urashima Tarô no kôei (1946) Mikio Naruse, Susumu Fujita, Nobuo Nakamura, Haruko Sugimura
Ich war Jack Mortimer (1935) Carl Froelich, Anton Walbrook, Eugen Klöpfer, Sybille Schmitz, Drama, Thriller
Mors Elling / Mother’s Elling (2003) Eva Isaksen, Per Christian Ellefsen, Grete Nordrå, Helge Reiss, Comedy, Drama
A Thousand Clowns (1965) Fred Coe, Jason Robards, Barbara Harris, Martin Balsam, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Poteen AKA Poitín (1978) Bob Quinn, Cyril Cusack, Donal McCann, Niall Toibin + Extra
We, the Women (1953) Gianni Franciolini, Alfredo Guarini, Ingrid Bergman, Anna Magnani, Isa Miranda