Come on Danger (1942) Edward Killy, Tim Holt, Frances E. Neal, Ray Whitley, Western

Come on Danger (1942)
Ranger Jack Mason is sent to Manzanita to bring in Ann Jordan, head of the Jordan gang, reputed to have murdered a rancher and stolen his herd. Mason helps her out during an ambush and, gaining her confidence, hears her side of the story – that tax collector Ott Ramsey, in cahoots with the law, is illegally increasing taxes on ranches and foreclosing on them, and was responsible for the murder in question. Learning she’s telling the truth, Mason tries to put her under protective custody but must change his plans when Ramsey and his gang kidnap her and plan her murder.

Come on Danger (1942) 4

Come on Danger (1942) 3

Come on Danger (1942) 2

Come on Danger (1942) 1

Also known as: Afrontando o Perigo, In der Schlucht von Manzanita

IMDB

File Name : Come on Danger 1942.avi
File Size : 827.69 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 00:58:31
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 844 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Western

download

Come_on_Danger_1942.avi

Related posts

The Last of the Fast Guns (1958) George Sherman, Jock Mahoney, Gilbert Roland, Linda Cristal, Western
The Nebraskan (1953) Fred F. Sears, Philip Carey, Roberta Haynes, Wallace Ford, Western
Hate Thy Neighbor / Odia il prossimo tuo / Hasse deinen Nachsten (1968) Ferdinando Baldi, Spiros Focás, George Eastman, Nicoletta Machiavelli, Action, Drama, Western
Blood on the Moon (1948) Robert Wise, Robert Mitchum, Barbara Bel Geddes, Robert Preston, Action, Drama, Western
Greed (1924) Erich von Stroheim, Gibson Gowland, Zasu Pitts, Jean Hersholt, Drama, Thriller, Western
Born Reckless (1958) Howard W. Koch, Mamie Van Doren, Jeff Richards, Arthur Hunnicutt, Drama, Music, Romance, Western