Attention, les Enfants Regardent / Attention, the Kids Are Watching (1978) Serge Leroy, Alain Delon, Sophie Renoir, Richard Constantini, Drama, Thriller

Attention, les Enfants Regardent aka Attention, the Kids Are Watching (1978)
It’s set within a seaside villa, where under the care of a nanny, a group of children spend most of their days watching violent television shows. One day they all go to the beach. The nanny dozes while they frolic. For a joke, they load the snoozing servant into a rubber raft and set her out to sea. She panics when she wakes up and ends up drowning. The kids do try to save her, but when they fail they decide to run wild instead of reporting the incident. The death means nothing to them until a threatening stranger appears and tells them he witnessed it all…

Attention, les Enfants Regardent aka Attention, the Kids Are Watching (1978) 4

Attention, les Enfants Regardent aka Attention, the Kids Are Watching (1978) 3

Attention, les Enfants Regardent aka Attention, the Kids Are Watching (1978) 2

Attention, les Enfants Regardent aka Attention, the Kids Are Watching (1978) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Careful, the Children Are Watching, Inocencia peligrosa, Un intruso en el juego, Epikindyna paihnidia, Lo sconosciuto, Cuidado! As crianças estão a ver, Der unheimliche Fremde

File Name : Attention les enfants regardent.avi
File Size : 626.85 MB
Resolution : 720×432
Duration : 01:38:32
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (DivX 5), 780 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 96.0 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: French
Subs: English (srt)
Genre: Drama, Thriller

download

Attention_les_enfants_regardent.rar

Random posts

The Magic of Lassie (1978) Don Chaffey, James Stewart, Mickey Rooney, Pernell Roberts, Drama, Family, Musical
Innocent Lust / Chu ge chu nu chu ye qing (1977) Fan Ho, Yen Ho, Fei Ai, Chun-Hao Chen, Drama, Romance, Erotic
Born Yesterday (1950) George Cukor, Judy Holliday, William Holden, Broderick Crawford, Comedy, Drama, Romance