Arabian Nights / Il fiore delle mille e una notte (1974) Pier Paolo Pasolini, Ninetto Davoli, Franco Citti, Franco Merli, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Erotic

arabian_nights
In this film inspired by the ancient erotic and mysterious tales of the Middle East, the main story concerns an innocent young man who comes to fall in love with a slave who selected him as her master. After his foolish error causes their separation, he travels in search of her. Various other travelers who recount their own tragic and romantic experiences include stories of a young man who becomes enraptured by a mysterious woman on his wedding day, and a man who is determined to free a woman from a demon.

Directed by: Pier Paolo Pasolini

Stars: Ninetto Davoli, Franco Citti, Franco Merli

Language: English, Italian (2tracks) | Subtitles: English, Greek (srt)

Country: Italy | Ar: 1.85:1 | Brrip

Also known as: Il fiore delle mille e una notte, A Thousand and One Nights, Flower of the Arabian Nights

arabian_nights_1974

IMDB

1.82GB | 129:56mins | 720×384 | avi

download free

Arabian_Nights_1974.part1.rar
Arabian_Nights_1974.part2.rar
Arabian_Nights_1974.part3.rar
Arabian_Nights_1974.part4.rar
Arabian_Nights_1974.part5.rar

Random posts

The Big Dig (1969) Ephraim Kishon, Bomba Tzur, Nissim Azikri, Shraga Friedman
L.627 (1992) Bertrand Tavernier, Avec Didier Bezace, Jean-Paul Comart, Charlotte Kady, Philippe Torreton, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Red Rose (2014) Sepideh Farsi, Javad Djavahery, Darya Djavahery-Farsi, Babak Farahani, Drama, Romance
The Uncle (1965) Desmond Davis, Rupert Davies, Brenda Bruce, Robert Duncan, Drama
Gentlemen Are Born (1934) Alfred E. Green, Franchot Tone, Jean Muir, Margaret Lindsay, Drama, Music, Romance
Violencia na Carne (1981) Alfredo Sternheim, Hércules Barbosa, Luiz Carlos Braga, Claudio D’Oliani, Crime, Erotic
Bad Family (2010) Aleksi Salmenperä, Ville Virtanen, Lauri Tilkanen, Pihla Viitala
Balloon AKA Qi qiu (2019) Pema Tseden, Sonam Wangmo, Jinpa, Yangshik Tso
The Law Is the Law (1958) Christian-Jaque, Fernandel, Totò, René Génin
Picking Up the Pieces (2000) Alfonso Arau, Woody Allen, David Schwimmer, Angélica Aragón, Comedy, Fantasy
Lake Los Angeles (2014) Mike Ott, Corina Calderon, David Ury, Roberto ‘Sanz’ Sanchez
Resurrection of the Little Match Girl AKA Sungnyangpali sonyeoui jaerim (2002) Sun-Woo Jang, Eun-kyeong Lim, Hyun-sung Kim, Jin-pyo Kim
Sciuscià / Shoeshine (1946) Vittorio De Sica, Rinaldo Smordoni, Franco Interlenghi, Annielo Mele, Drama
Journal of a Crime (1934) William Keighley
The Ninth Heart (1979) Juraj Herz, Ondrej Pavelka, Anna Malová, Julie Juristová
The Black Angel AKA Kuro no tenshi Vol. 1 (1998) Takashi Ishii, Riona Hazuki, Reiko Takashima, Jinpachi Nezu
Pillow of Death (1945) Wallace Fox, Lon Chaney Jr., Brenda Joyce, J. Edward Bromberg
The Falcon Strikes Back (1943) Edward Dmytryk, Tom Conway, Harriet Nelson, Jane Randolph, Crime, Drama, Mystery
3 Kids and a Queen (1935) Edward Ludwig, May Robson, Charlotte Henry, Bill Burrud
Cornered (1945) Edward Dmytryk, Dick Powell, Walter Slezak, Micheline Cheirel
Back in Circulation (1937) Ray Enright, Pat O’Brien, Joan Blondell, Margaret Lindsay, Comedy, Mystery, Drama
Lawyer Man (1932) William Dieterle, William Powell, Joan Blondell, David Landau, Drama, Romance
Lady Scarface (1941) Frank Woodruff, Dennis O’Keefe, Judith Anderson, Frances E. Neal
Day of Reckoning (1933) Charles Brabin, Richard Dix, Madge Evans, Conway Tearle, Drama
Passage to Marseille (1944) Michael Curtiz, Humphrey Bogart, Claude Rains, Michèle Morgan
The Great Man’s Lady (1942) William A. Wellman, Barbara Stanwyck, Joel McCrea, Brian Donlevy, Drama, Romance, Western
Imaginary Heroes (2004) Dan Harris, Sigourney Weaver, Jeff Daniels, Emile Hirsch, Comedy, Drama
The Great Santini (1979) Lewis John Carlino, Robert Duvall, Blythe Danner, Michael O’Keefe
The Scarface Mob (1959) Phil Karlson, Robert Stack, Keenan Wynn, Barbara Nichols, Drama, Crime
The Houston Story (1956) William Castle, Gene Barry, Barbara Hale, Edward Arnold, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
The Dream Car AKA Meseautó (1934) Béla Gaál, Zita Perczel, Ella Gombaszögi, Klári Tolnay
Boudu saved from drowning (1932) Jean Renoir, Michel Simon, Marcelle Hainia, Sévérine Lerczinska
Encounter of the Spooky Kind II AKA Gui yao gui (1989) Ricky Lau, Sammo Kam-Bo Hung, Ching-Ying Lam, Hoi Mang
Far Harbor (1996) John Huddles, Edward Atterton, Jennifer Connelly, Dan Futterman
Government Girl (1943) Dudley Nichols, Olivia de Havilland, Anne Shirley, Sonny Tufts, Comedy, Drama, Romance
The Delicate Art of the Rifle (1996) Dante Harper, Gabrielle Greigo, Shannon Gelobter, Joy Gewalt
Deluge (1933) Felix E. Feist, Peggy Shannon, Lois Wilson, Sidney Blackmer
Midnight Intruder (1938) Arthur Lubin, Louis Hayward, Eric Linden, J.C. Nugent
Babaric Land (2013) Yervant Gianikian, Angela Ricci Lucchi
Friendly Fire (1979) David Greene, Carol Burnett, Ned Beatty, Sam Waterston
Jay (2008) Francis Xavier Pasion, Baron Geisler, Coco Martin, Flor Salanga
Carbine Williams (1952) Richard Thorpe, James Stewart, Jean Hagen, Wendell Corey
Hester Street (1975) Joan Micklin Silver, Steven Keats, Carol Kane, Mel Howard
Victoria (2013) Torun Lian, Iben Akerlie, Jakob Oftebro, Bill Skarsgård
Ostatni dzien lata / The Last Day of Summer (1958) Tadeusz Konwicki, Irena Laskowska, Jan Machulski, Drama, Romance
Eclipse AKA Kinkanshoku (1934) Hiroshi Shimizu, Mitsugu Fujii, Hiroko Kawasaki, Michiko Kuwano
Twin Falls Idaho (1999) Michael Polish, Mark Polish, Michele Hicks
Choses secrètes / Secret Things (2002) Jean-Claude Brisseau, Coralie Revel, Sabrina Seyvecou, Roger Miremont, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Erotic