A Song is Born (1948) Howard Hawks, Danny Kaye, Virginia Mayo, Benny Goodman, Comedy, Musical

A Song is Born (1948)
Gangster’s moll Honey Swanson goes into hiding when her boyfriend is under investigation by the police. Where better to hide than a musical research institute staffed entirely by lonely bachelors? She gets more than she bargained for when the head of the institute Professor Hobart Frisbee starts to fall for her.

A Song is Born (1948) 4

A Song is Born (1948) 3

A Song is Born (1948) 2

A Song is Born (1948) 1

Also known as: Nace una canción, Si bémol et fa dièse, Venere e il professore, O Professor de Música, Die tollkühne Rettung der Gangsterbraut Honey Swanson

IMDB

File Name : A Song is Born 1948.mkv
File Size : 1285.01 MB
Resolution : 720×540
Duration : 01:47:59
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 438 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 96.0 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English, Spanish (2 tracks)
Subs: English, Spanish (embedded)
Genre: Comedy, Musical

download

A_Song_is_Born_1948.mkv

Random posts

Ringside Maisie (1941) Edwin L. Marin, Ann Sothern, George Murphy, Robert Sterling
Blame It on Rio (1984) Stanley Donen, Michael Caine, Michelle Johnson, Demi Moore, Comedy, Romance
The Missing Guest (1938) John Rawlins, Paul Kelly, Constance Moore, William Lundigan
The Little Prince (1974) Stanley Donen, Richard Kiley, Steven Warner, Joss Ackland
Bright Leaves (2003) Ross McElwee, Allan Gurganus, Paula Larke, Marilyn Levine
Variety Jubilee (1943) Maclean Rogers, Reginald Purdell, Ellis Irving, Lesley Brook
Bananas (1971) Woody Allen, Louise Lasser, Carlos Montalbán, Comedy
Tempest (1982) Paul Mazursky, John Cassavetes, Gena Rowlands, Susan Sarandon
Pocketful of Miracles (1961) Frank Capra, Glenn Ford, Bette Davis, Hope Lange
The Penthouse (1967) Peter Collinson, Terence Morgan, Suzy Kendall, Tony Beckley
My Name Is Nobody AKA Il mio nome è Nessuno (1973) Tonino Valerii, Terence Hill, Henry Fonda, Jean Martin
The Grass Is Greener (1960) Stanley Donen, Cary Grant, Deborah Kerr, Robert Mitchum, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Top Speed (1930) Mervyn LeRoy, Joe E. Brown, Bernice Claire, Jack Whiting, Comedy, Musical, Romance
Appointment with Venus (1951) Ralph Thomas, David Niven, Glynis Johns, George Coulouris, Comedy, Drama, War
The Millennial Bee (1983) Juraj Jakubisko, Jozef Kroner, Stefan Kvietik, Michal Docolomanský
Stowaway (1936) William A. Seiter, Shirley Temple, Robert Young, Alice Faye
Mifunes sidste sang / Mifune’s Last Song (1999) Søren Kragh-Jacobsen, Iben Hjejle, Anders W. Berthelsen, Jesper Asholt, Romance, Comedy, Drama
The Best House in London (1969) Philip Saville, David Hemmings, Joanna Pettet, George Sanders
The Singles Ward (2002) Kurt Hale, Will Swenson, Connie Young, Daryn Tufts, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Gregoire Moulin vs. Humanity (2001) Artus de Penguern, Pascale Arbillot, Élisabeth Vitali, Comedy, Romance
The Cowboy and the Lady (1938) H.C. Potter, Stuart Heisler, Gary Cooper, Merle Oberon, Patsy Kelly, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Western
Crespià, the Film not the Village (2003) Albert Serra, Jaume Badia, Lluís Carbó, Anna Darné
Under Your Spell (1936) Otto Preminger, Lawrence Tibbett, Wendy Barrie, Gregory Ratoff
The Student Prince (1997) Simon Curtis, Robson Green, Gavin Richards, Peter Lovstrom
Desperately Seeking Susan (1985) Susan Seidelman, Rosanna Arquette, Madonna, Aidan Quinn
The Three Treasures (1959) Hiroshi Inagaki, Toshirô Mifune, Yôko Tsukasa, Akihiko Hirata
The Fuzzy Pink Nightgown (1957) Norman Taurog, Jane Russell, Keenan Wynn, Ralph Meeker, Comedy, Crime
Diminished Capacity (2008) Terry Kinney, Matthew Broderick, Virginia Madsen, Alan Alda
My Wild Irish Rose (1947) David Butler, Dennis Morgan, Andrea King, Arlene Dahl
Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933) Mervyn LeRoy, Warren William, Joan Blondell, Aline MacMahon, Comedy, Drama, Musical
Ernest Goes to Jail (1990) John R. Cherry III, Jim Varney, Gailard Sartain, Bill Byrge, Comedy, Crime, Family
Schlock (1973) John Landis, Saul Kahan, Joseph Piantadosi, Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (1966) Richard Lester, Zero Mostel, Phil Silvers, Buster Keaton, Comedy, Musical
A Vizinha do Lado / The Next Door Neighbor (1945) António Lopes Ribeiro, Silvestre Alegrim, Carlos Alves, Emilia D’Oliveira, Comedy
Torch Song (1953) Charles Walters, Joan Crawford, Michael Wilding, Gig Young, Drama, Music, Romance
The Marathon (1919) Alfred J. Goulding, Harold Lloyd, Bebe Daniels, ‘Snub’ Pollard
Beach House (1977) Sergio Citti, Catherine Deneuve, Jodie Foster, Paolo Stoppa
Marry Me (1949) Terence Fisher, Derek Bond, Susan Shaw, Patrick Holt, Comedy, Romance
Hans Christian Andersen (1952) Charles Vidor, Danny Kaye, Farley Granger, Zizi Jeanmaire
The Magnificent Two (1967) Cliff Owen, Eric Morecambe, Ernie Wise, Margit Saad
Bloodstone (1988) Dwight H. Little, Brett Stimely, Rajinikanth, Anna Nicholas
One Hour with You (1932) George Cukor, Ernst Lubitsch, Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald, Genevieve Tobin, Comedy, Musical, Romance
Half Shot at Sunrise (1930) Paul Sloane, Bert Wheeler, Robert Woolsey, Dorothy Lee, Comedy, Musical
Dr. Broadway (1942) Anthony Mann, Macdonald Carey, Jean Phillips, J. Carrol Naish
The Wild Life (1984) Art Linson, Chris Penn, Ilan Mitchell-Smith, Eric Stoltz, Comedy, Drama