A Lady of Chance (1928) Robert Z. Leonard, Norma Shearer, Lowell Sherman, Gwen Lee, Comedy, Drama, Romance

A Lady of Chance 1928
Dolly, alias “Angel Face,” meets a naive young man at a hotel who appears to be rich. Thinking she’s found an easy mark, she marries him, only to find out that the plantation he was bragging about belongs to a neighbor, and his fortune is more speculative than real. In spite of herself, she falls in love with him.

A Lady of Chance 1928 4

A Lady of Chance 1928 3

A Lady of Chance 1928 2

A Lady of Chance 1928 1

IMDB

Also known as: Rostinho de Anjo, Sirenen fra Broadway, La chica de la suerte, Nainen ja tilaisuus, Faka, L’avventuriera, Carita de Ángel, Sol- och vårdflickan

File Name : A Lady of Chance 1928.avi
File Size : 1132.44 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:17:28
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 844 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 192 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English intertitles
Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romance

download

A_Lady_of_Chance_1928.avi

Random posts

The Man from the Diners’ Club (1963) Frank Tashlin, Danny Kaye, Cara Williams, Martha Hyer, Comedy
Rainy Dog AKA Gokudô kuroshakai (1997) Takashi Miike, Shô Aikawa, Li Wei Chang, Shih Chang
Il capitano (1991) Jan Troell, Antti Reini, Maria Heiskanen, Berto Marklund, Drama
Fuse AKA Gori Vatra (2003) Pjer Zalica, Enis Beslagic, Bogdan Diklic, Sasa Petrovic
Surviving (1985) Waris Hussein, Ellen Burstyn, Len Cariou, Zach Galligan
Dave (1993) Ivan Reitman, Kevin Kline, Sigourney Weaver, Frank Langella, Comedy, Romance
King Richard and the Crusaders (1954) David Butler, Rex Harrison, Virginia Mayo, George Sanders, Adventure, History, Romance
Iron Maze (1991) Hiroaki Yoshida, Jeff Fahey, Bridget Fonda, Hiroaki Murakami
The Music Lovers (1970) Ken Russell, Richard Chamberlain, Glenda Jackson, Max Adrian, Drama, Biography, Music
Kilroy Was Here (1947) Phil Karlson, Jackie Cooper, Jackie Coogan, Wanda McKay, Comedy
Hard Rain / Pluie d’Enfer (1998) Mikael Salomon, Morgan Freeman, Christian Slater, Randy Quaid, Action, Crime, Drama
The Big Bet (1985) Bert I. Gordon, Lance Sloane, Kim Evenson, Sylvia Kristel
When You’re in Love (1937) Robert Riskin, Harry Lachman, Grace Moore, Cary Grant, Aline MacMahon
The Star of Africa AKA Der Stern von Afrika (1957) Alfred Weidenmann, Joachim Hansen, Marianne Koch, Hansjörg Felmy
Pollyanna (1960) David Swift, Jane Wyman, Hayley Mills, Richard Egan, Drama, Family
4 AKA Chetyre (2004) Ilya Khrzhanovskiy, Yuriy Laguta, Marina Vovchenko, Sergey Shnurov
Pufnstuf (1970) Hollingsworth Morse, Jack Wild, Billie Hayes, Martha Raye
Three Bridges Over the River AKA Trois ponts sur la rivière (1999) Jean-Claude Biette, Jeanne Balibar, Mathieu Amalric, Thomas Badek
Show Me Love AKA Fucking Åmål (1998) Lukas Moodysson, Alexandra Dahlström, Rebecka Liljeberg, Erica Carlson
Father’s Doing Fine (1952) Henry Cass, Heather Thatcher, Diane Hart, Virginia McKenna
Una vacanza del cactus (1981) Mariano Laurenti, Anna Maria Rizzoli, Enzo Cannavale, Bombolo
The Shepherd of the Hills (1941) Henry Hathaway, John Wayne, Betty Field, Harry Carey
Which Way Is Up? (1977) Michael Schultz, Richard Pryor, Lonette McKee, Margaret Avery
The Laughing Policeman (1973) Stuart Rosenberg, Walter Matthau, Bruce Dern, Louis Gossett Jr.
The Message AKA Al-Risâlah (1977) Moustapha Akkad, Anthony Quinn, Irene Papas, Michael Ansara
Shadows on the Stairs (1941) D. Ross Lederman, Frieda Inescort, Paul Cavanagh, Heather Angel, Drama, Mystery, Romance
The Seventh Sword (1962) Riccardo Freda, Brett Halsey, Béatrice Altariba, Giulio Bosetti
Wild Animals (1997) Ki-duk Kim, Jae-Hyun Cho, Dong-jik Jang, Ryun Jang
Prima della Rivoluzione (1964) Bernardo Bertolucci, Adriana Asti, Francesco Barilli, Allen Midgette, Drama, Romance
The McConnell Story (1955) Gordon Douglas, Alan Ladd, June Allyson, James Whitmore
The Funeral AKA Osôshiki (1984) Jûzô Itami, Tsutomu Yamazaki, Nobuko Miyamoto, Kin Sugai
Wonderland (1999) Michael Winterbottom, Shirley Henderson, Gina McKee, Molly Parker, Drama
Charleston AKA Anche gli angeli tirano di destro (1974) Enzo Barboni, Giuliano Gemma, Ricky Bruch, Laura Becherelli
A Star Is Born (1954) George Cukor, Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Drama, Musical, Romance
Sweeney 2 (1978) Tom Clegg, John Thaw, Dennis Waterman, Denholm Elliott, Action, Crime, Drama
Burnt by the Sun AKA Utomlennye solntsem (1994) Nikita Mikhalkov, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Oleg Menshikov
Utamaros World (1977) Akio Jissôji, Shin Kishida, Mikijirô Hira, Shingo Yamashiro
Return of Ringo AKA Il Ritorno di Ringo (1965) Duccio Tessari, Giuliano Gemma, Fernando Sancho, Lorella De Luca
The Good Time Girls (1960) Claude Chabrol, Bernadette Lafont, Clotilde Joano, Stéphane Audran
The Gay Bride (1934) Jack Conway, Carole Lombard, Chester Morris, Zasu Pitts, Comedy, Crime
Darklands (1996) Julian Richards, Craig Fairbrass, Jon Finch, Rowena King
Hold That Hypnotist (1957) Austen Jewell, Huntz Hall, Stanley Clements, Jane Nigh, Comedy
The Boy Across the Street AKA Ha-Yeled Me’ever Lerechov (1965) Yosef Shalhin, Arieh Elias, Shaul Shalhin, Hannah Shalhin
Woman of Straw (1964) Basil Dearden, Gina Lollobrigida, Sean Connery, Ralph Richardson
The Bait AKA L’appât (1995) Bertrand Tavernier, Marie Gillain, Olivier Sitruk, Bruno Putzulu